人教版八年级下册英语期末备考讲义【专项训练:重点短语辨析,比较级,最高级专题,写作提升】

来源:六年级 发布时间:2021-04-29 点击:

  学员编号:

 年

 级:初二

 课 时 数:3 学员姓名:

  辅导科目:英语

 学科教师:

 授课类型 T (重点短语辨析) C (比较级最高级专题)

  T (写作能力提升)

 授课日期及时段

 教学内容

 一、引入(3 分钟)

 What do you think of the green apple?

  二、同步知识梳理(15 分钟)

 知识点 1:高频动词短语辨析 turn, put,send,make 知识点 2:以 how 开头的特殊疑问句 知识点 3:复合不定代词

 知识点 1: 析 辨析 send/send from/send up/send off 1.send off 寄出 You fill in both parts of the form, then send it off. 2.send up

  ( 1)发出;射出;呈递

 (2)把……往上送,发射

  (3) send up 使上升,发射 3.send …from

 发送,传送 To send data from one place and to receive the data at another place 从一个地方发送数据,在另一个地方接收这个数据。

 4.Send for

  派人去请。

 She is ill, please send for a docter.

 辨析:think about, think of, think over 1.think about 想,考虑 指考虑解决某一问题

 I’m thinkind about a problem. 我正在考虑一个问题。

 Please think about how to tell her the news. 2.Think of 关心,思考,想起,考虑 表示考虑可与 think about 替换

 He always think of others more than himself. 3.think over 仔细考虑

 You had better think it over before you do it. 辨析 put 短语 1.put down 记下,写下;镇压

  2.put forward 提出...

 3.put in 插话, 4.put off 推迟

  5.put on 穿上

  6.put out 伸出,熄灭 7.put through

  完成

  8.put together 装配

 9.put up 举起,张贴 10.put up with 容忍

 Make 用法辨析:

 1.make sb+ n

  是某人成为.....

 We make him capital. 2.make sb/sth+ adj

 使某人感到.......、使某物.......

 They make me laugh. 3.Make sb/sth +done

 使某人/某物被........

 She spoke aloud to make herself heard. 4.make sb/sth to

 使某人/某物做某事

  被动语态 to 还原 sd/ sth be made to do

  She made me wait for a long time.

 turn 用法辨析:

 1.turn up 出现;开大(音量);到达,发生

 2.turn against 背叛

 3.turn on 旋开(电灯等) 4.turn off 关上(电灯等)

  5.turn down 开小(音量)

  6.turn over 翻转 7.turn in 交出;交

  8.turn to 找某人寻求帮助;翻到;转向

 9.turn into 变成 10.turn out 结果是/关掉/查明/生产

 知识点 2:以 how 开头的特殊疑问句 1.How long “时间多久或物体多长”. 表.

 回答是时间段,如 “for three days”, “three years” “How long were you away last year?” “About two weeks”

  2. How often “多少时间一次或每隔多久”

 回答是 “Twice a year”. “Three times a week”.

 “How often do you watch TV?” “Tree times a week.”

  3. How soon “多久之后”

 回 答 为 : “ in + 时 间 段 ” e.g. “ in two days ” “ in five years ” “ How soon will you be ready? ” “ I ’ll be ready in five minutes”

  4.How far 表示“多远”

  How far is it?

  知识点 3:复合不定代词 1. 不定代词 some, any, no 与-one, -body, -thing 可以组成九个复合代词。

 它们是 someone

 anyone no one somebody anybody nobody something anything

 nothing 这些复合不定代词只有名词的性质,可以作主语、宾语等。

 2.some+ 一般用于肯定句,any+ 一般用于否定 句或疑问句,no+ 表示完全否定

  * Did you meet anyone on your way home? (在回家的路上你遇见什么人吗?)

 * I am sure someone will come to help us. (我坚信会有人来帮助我们的。)

 * I am a stranger. I know nobody here. (我是一个陌生人,我不认识这里的任何人。)

 3. -one 和-body 的复合代词只能用于表示人,它们的形式是单数形式,但有时可以用 they 或 或 them 指代。如:

  * There is someone in your office. Can you hear them talki

  * No one was kinder to me at that time than Rose.

 (那时,没有一个人比 Rose 对我更好。) 4. 为-thing 的复合代词只能用于指物。如:

 * There was something wrong with the car so he had to stopped it.

 . 这些复合不定代词如果有其它 的形容词修饰,形容词必须后置。如:

  * Somebody important has arrived, I’m sure.

 (important 修饰 somebody)

  * Is there anything interesting on TV tonight?

 (interesting 修饰 anything)

  5. all, every, each, other, another, either, neither, both

  a. every 只有形容词的性质,在句子中作定语。常用于修饰单数的可数名词 。表示“每个;各个”,还可以表示“一切”。如:

  * After the strong wind every flower in the garden was gone.

  * Every time I ring you up, your mother answers it.

  * I shall do my best to help you in every way. (我将尽用一切办法帮助你。)

  every 还可以和-one, -thing, -body 构成复合不定代词,即:everyone, everything, everybody。其中,everyone 和everybody 用于指人,意思一样,都是“每人;大家”,形式上表示单数意思上可以表示单数也可以表示复数。everything用于指物,意思是“每件事;一切”,形式上表示单数意思上可以表示单数也可以表示复数。如:

  * One can’t have everything.

  * Everything goes well with me.

 * The town is so small that everybody knows everybody els 注意:在使用 everyone 时要注意和 every one 相区别。everyone 是一个不定代词而 every one 是一个词组,前者只能指人而后者既可以指人也可以指物。请注意下列例句:

 * Everyone will be here except Patrick.

 (everyone 指人)

 * Every one of the children will get a gift.

 (every one 也指人)

 *We played several matches against the visitors, but unluckily lost every one.

 (every one 指物) b. each 的意思是“每个;各自的”,可以指人,也可以指物。如:

  * I leave home at 7 a.m. each day.

 * On each floor there are about twenty classrooms.

 * Each of them has received a letter.

  由于 each 和 every 的意思相近,都表示“每一个”,因此要特别注意它们的区别。each 所描述的对象至少是两个数目中的每一个,而 every 所描述的对象至少是三个数目中的每一个;every 着重强调整体的含义而 each 着重强调个别;every 只能作形容词放于名词前而 each 可以作形容词、代词和副词.

  三、同步题型分析(10 分钟)

 题型 1:短语辨析例 1. Many social workers went to Ya’an to help

  clean water and food to local people to reduce their pain from the earthquake. A. put out

 B. come out

 C. work out

 D. give out 【答案】D 【解析】本题考查动词短语的辨析。put out 扑灭;come out 出版;work out 算出;give out 分发。

 例 2. When he saw a wallet on the ground, he ______at once. A. picked it up B. gave it up C. picked up it 【答案】A

 例 3.The boy is sleeping. Please _____the radio.

  A. turn up B. turn down C. turn on 【答案】B

 测试题 1. —It’s everyone’s duty to join the Clean Your Plate Campaign.

  —Sure. We should try to _______ all the food that we’ve ordered.

  A. give up

 B. eat up

  C. turn up

 D. show up

 答案】B 【解析】考查动词短语的辨析。give up“放弃”,eat up“吃光”,turn up “调大”,show up“出现”。根据句意“测试题2. —What smells terrible?

 —Sorry, I’ll _______ my shoes and wash them at once.

 A. put away

 B. take away

  C. move away

 D. get away

 【答案】B 【解析】考查动词短语的辨析。put away “收起来”,take away“拿走”move away“搬走”,get away “离开”。根据句意测试题 3. — Mum, where are my socks? — Under your bed. You should _________ your things. A. put on

 B. put down

  C. put away 【答案】C 解析】选 C。考查固定短语。各选项的意思为:put on 穿上、戴上;put down 放下;put away 收拾、整理。又由于 题型 2:how+特殊疑问句

  例 1. “_______have they studied English?” “They have studied English for three years.”

 A. How long

 B. How many

  C. How often

 D. How soon

  answer A

 例 2. “______will he leave here?” “He will leave here in a month”

 A. How often

  B. How long

 C. How soon

  D. How many times

  answer C

  例 3. “____does he watch TV” “Once a week.”

 A. How long

  B. How soon

  C. How often

  D. How many

  answer C

 例 4. I don’t know_______ he will get here.

 A. how long

  B. how soon

 C. how often

 D. how many

 answer B 测 试 题1. “_____does he take this medicine?” “Twice a day.”

 A. How soon

 B. How long

 C. How much

 D. How often

 answer D

  测试题 2. “_______have you been at this factory?” “I have been here since 1993.”

 A. When

  B. How long

  C. How often

  D. What time

 answer B 测 试 题3. “________can you finish this work?”

 A. How often

  B. How soon

  C. How long

 D. How far

 answer B

 测试题 4. “__________ will he stay here?”

 A. How many times

 B. How often

 C. what time

 D. How long

 answer D

 题型 3:复合不定代词 例 1. There is ________ with my computer. I can’t work on.

  A. wrong anything

 B. anything wrong

  C. wrong something

  D. something wrong

  例 2.Who helped you clean the classroom yesterday?

 ________. I cleaned it all by myself.

 A. Somebody

 B. Nobody

  C. Everybody

  D. everyone 例 3.There isn"t ____ milk in the fridge. You"d better buy some.

  A.no B.any C.some 测试题 1.There isn"t ____ water in the cup.

  A.any B.many C.some D.the 测试题 2.The bottle is empty. There is ____ in it.

  A.anything B.something C.nothing 测试题 3. Everything ______ ready. We can start now.

 A. are

 B. is

 C. be

 D. were

 总结:

 1.辨析不同不定代词的用法 2.根据语法和语境选择 3.注意复合不定代词作主语,和反义疑问句的使用

 解题技巧:

  1.熟记词汇和短语辨析。

 2 根据句义和语境直接作答。

 3 熟记代词辨析,排除作答。

 三.课堂达标检测(10 分钟)

 (

 )1. _______does your sister write to your parents?

 A. How many

  B. How often

  C.How long

 D. How far

 answer B

  (

 )2 ________does it take you to finish you homework every day?

 A. How long

  B. How often

 C. How soon

  D. How much

 answer A (

 ) 3. There’s ______ with his eyes. He’s OK.

 A. anything wrong

  B. wrong something

  C. nothing wrong

  D. wrong nothing

 (

  ) 4. —The story is so amazing! It’s the most interesting story I’ve ever read.

 —But I’m afraid it won’t be liked by ______.

 A. everybody

  B. somebody

  C. anybody

  D. nobody

 (

 ) 5. She listened carefully, but heard ______.

 A. anyone

 B. someone

  C. everyone

  D. nothing

 (

  ) 6. I agree with most of what you said, but I don’t agree with ______.

 A. everything

 B. anything

  C. something

 D. nothing

 (

  ) 7. —Everyone is here today, ______?

  —No, Han Mei isn’t here. She’s ill.

 A. isn’t it

  B. isn’t he

  C. are they

 D. isn’t everyone (

 ) 8. Everything goes well, ______?

 A. is it

 B. isn’t it

  C. do they

  D. doesn’t it

 (

  ) 9.----“There isn"t ____ water here. Could...

推荐访问:比较级 辨析 最高级
上一篇:2021年C语言实训学习心得总结
下一篇:宁国市第一届全民健身运动会开幕式(筹备)方案

Copyright @ 2013 - 2018 优秀啊教育网 All Rights Reserved

优秀啊教育网 版权所有